LMS Route: Birmingham New Street to Tamworth
LMS Route: Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street
Washwood Heath Sidings: saltley_washwoodheath
Map showing the layout of Saltley Carriage works and the two
branch lines which ran from the Midland Railway. One to the LNWR
Aston-Stechford line (the top line curving into the line running north to
south) and the other line which ran under Aston Church road and the LNWR line
to the main Metro Cammel works. C1949
back
|